Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qolutak

Map of Qolutak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kulutak,Qolowtak,Qolutak,Qolūtak, Qolūtak


Welcome to the Qolutak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qolūtak. See Qolutak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qolūtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qolutak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3668 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:22
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Qolutak
Places near Qolutak

Online Dating

Qolutak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qolutak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qolutak, Afghanistan