-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qazan

Map of Qazan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kazan,Qazan,Qāzān, Qāzān

Qazan

Welcome to the Qazan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāzān. See Qazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāzān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qazan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74111/67.73778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Qazan
  •  
Places near Qazan

Online Dating

Qazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qazan, Afghanistan