-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qairaq

Map of Koh-e Qairaq Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kayrak,Koh-e Qairaq,Kohe Qayarq,Kohe Qayaṟq,Kohe Qayraq,Kohe Qayṟāq,Kuh-e Qayraq,Kōh-e Qaīrāq,Kūh-e Qayrāq, Kōh-e Qaīrāq

Koh-e Qairaq

Welcome to the Koh-e Qairaq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qaīrāq. See Koh-e Qairaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qaīrāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Qairaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69111/66.71917
  • Altitude: 3944 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qairaq
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qairaq
Sar-e Tarnōk (3.5 km) Surkh Bayd (4.5 km) Shamsuddīn (5.1 km) Sharafak (5.3 km) Gardan-e ‘Anbar (5.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (6 km) Sar-e Lar (6.1 km) Dahan-e Surkh Bayd (6.2 km) Takhak (6.3 km) Lōrizard (6.5 km) Kaṯah Kham (7 km) Deh-e Bālā (7.9 km) Aral (8.1 km) Tangī Safēdak (8.3 km) Şum (8.4 km) Dahan-e Tarnōk (8.4 km) Qal‘ah (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qairaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qairaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qairaq, Afghanistan