-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qat-e Jangal

Map of Qat-e Jangal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kati-Dzhangal',Kati-Dzhangal’,Qat-e Jangal,Qāt-e Jangal, Qāt-e Jangal

Qat-e Jangal

Welcome to the Qat-e Jangal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāt-e Jangal. See Qat-e Jangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāt-e Jangal area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Qat-e Jangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31583/66.74722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Qat-e Jangal
  •  
Places near Qat-e Jangal

Online Dating

Qat-e Jangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qat-e Jangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qat-e Jangal, Afghanistan