-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qash-e Nawur

Map of Qash-e Nawur Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashi-Navur,Qase Nawur,Qash-e Navor,Qash-e Nawur,Qāsh-e Nāvor,Qāsh-e Nāwur,Qāše Nāwur, Qāsh-e Nāwur

Qash-e Nawur

Welcome to the Qash-e Nawur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāsh-e Nāwur. See Qash-e Nawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāsh-e Nāwur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qash-e Nawur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.85278/67.61639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Qash-e Nawur
  •  
Places near Qash-e Nawur
Qāsh-e Nāwêr (0 km) Khushk Darah (1.2 km) Kadalak (2.7 km) Nashar (2.8 km) Tangiyi-Bariki (3.1 km) Qalāt (3.3 km) Motasham (4.3 km) Sabzak (4.5 km) Khawāl-e Islām (4.5 km) Langar (4.5 km) Mamarak (4.7 km) Towlay Qōl (4.8 km) Nāwêr-e Naz̧ar (4.8 km) Nāwêr-e Gōsālagān (4.9 km) Qōl-e ‘Alī Pā’īn (5.1 km) Bast (5.1 km) Kalayi-Khudaidad (5.4 km) Surkh Shūghah Lang (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Qash-e Nawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qash-e Nawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qash-e Nawur, Afghanistan