-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jar-e Qash

Map of Jar-e Qash Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qash,Jar-e Qāsh,Jare Qas,Jare Qāš,Kash, Jar-e Qāsh

Jar-e Qash

Welcome to the Jar-e Qash google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qāsh. See Jar-e Qash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Qash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.73833/67.50556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qash
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qash

Online Dating

Jar-e Qash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qash, Afghanistan