-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qarnalah

Map of Qarnalah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarnala,Qarnalah,Qarnaleh,Qarnāla,Qarnālah,Qarnāleh,قرناله, Qarnālah

Qarnalah

Welcome to the Qarnalah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarnālah. See Qarnalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarnālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qarnalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02813/68.1352
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qarnalah
  •  
Places near Qarnalah
Qarnālah (0 km) Jar-e Khāk-e Şabūr (5 km) Dahan-e Karkarah (5.7 km) Darah-ye Jalmish (7 km) Dēwālak-e ‘Ulyā (8.9 km) Jow Zār (9.4 km) Qowryak (9.7 km) Pā’īn Tōghay (9.9 km) Biyāh Murdah (9.9 km) Ilah Sā‘el (10.2 km) Dahān-e Muḩammad-Kaychah (10.6 km) Dahan-e Jow Zār (10.7 km) Dēwālak-e Suflá (10.8 km) Tōghay (10.8 km) Siyāh Khārak (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Qarnalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarnalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarnalah, Afghanistan