Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qarah Ghori

Map of Qarah Ghori Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kargori,Qarah Ghori,Qarah Ghōrī,Qarghori,Qarghowri,Qarghowrī,Qaṟghōṟi, Qarah Ghōrī

Qarah Ghori

Welcome to the Qarah Ghori google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Ghōrī. See Qarah Ghori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Ghōrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qarah Ghori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qarah Ghori
Places near Qarah Ghori

Online Dating

Qarah Ghori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Ghori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Ghori, Afghanistan