-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qarghan

Map of Qarghan Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kargan,Qarghan,Qarghān,قرغان, Qarghān

Qarghan

Welcome to the Qarghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarghān. See Qarghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarghān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qarghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41003/66.6656
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:39
  • Sunrise: 06:36
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Qarghan
  •  
Places near Qarghan

Online Dating

Qarghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarghan, Afghanistan