Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qarah Qol

Map of Qarah Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarah Qol,Qarah Qōl,Qaraqul,Qareh Qul,قره قول, Qarah Qōl

Qarah Qol

Welcome to the Qarah Qol google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Qōl. See Qarah Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qarah Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qarah Qol
Places near Qarah Qol

Online Dating

Qarah Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Qol, Afghanistan