-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qaran

Map of Koh-e Qaran Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qaran,Kohe Qaran,Kohe Qaṟān,Kuh-e Qaran,Kōh-e Qarān,Kūh-e Qarān,کوه قران, Kōh-e Qarān

Koh-e Qaran

Welcome to the Koh-e Qaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarān. See Koh-e Qaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21307/67.47439
  • Altitude: 3665 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:09
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qaran
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qaran

Online Dating

Koh-e Qaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qaran, Afghanistan