-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Motak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Motak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalamotak,Qal`a Motak,Qal`a-i-Morak,Qal`a-i-Motak,Qal`ah-ye Motak,Qal`eh-ye Mowtak,Qal`eh-ye Murak,Qal‘a Mōtak,Qal‘a-i-Mōrak,Qal‘a-i-Mōtak,Qal‘ah-ye Mōtak,Qal‘eh-ye Mowtak,Qal‘eh-ye Mūrak,قلعۀ موتک, Qal‘ah-ye Mōtak

Qal`ah-ye Motak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Motak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mōtak. See Qal`ah-ye Motak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mōtak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Motak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17005/67.01178
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Motak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Motak
Qal‘ah-ye Mōtak (0 km) Darah-ye Gōgird (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Patahgak (1.4 km) Sar Mōtak (1.6 km) Gardōn-Arg (2.5 km) Dahan-e Fātū (2.7 km) Dahan-e Pilān (3 km) Kārēzak (3 km) Āhingarō (3.1 km) Tōp (3.4 km) Sar-e Rāqōl (3.9 km) Surkh Dehak (4 km) Gīch (4.1 km) Bastōk Bachah (4.2 km) Qōl-e Zindah (4.2 km) Surkhgāh (4.4 km) Sinyah (4.5 km) Qal‘ah (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Motak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Motak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Motak, Afghanistan