Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Kich

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kich Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Kich,Qal`a-i-Kic,Qal`ah-ye Kich,Qal`eh-ye Kich,Qal‘a-i-Kīč,Qal‘ah-ye Kīch,Qal‘eh-ye Kīch,قلعۀ کیچ, Qal‘ah-ye Kīch

Qal`ah-ye Kich

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kich google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kīch. See Qal`ah-ye Kich photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kīch area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kich
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kich
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kich

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kich Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Kich, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kich, Afghanistan