-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Katah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Katah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Kata,Qal`a-i-Kata,Qal`ah-ye Katah,Qal`eh-ye Katah,Qal‘a-i-Kata,Qal‘ah-ye Katah,Qal‘ah-ye Kaṯah,Qal‘eh-ye Katah,قلعۀ کته,قلعۀ کټه, Qal‘ah-ye Kaṯah

Qal`ah-ye Katah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Katah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kaṯah. See Qal`ah-ye Katah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kaṯah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Katah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38646/66.88865
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:07
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Katah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Katah
Qal‘ah-ye Kaṯah (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (0.4 km) Deh-e Now (1.1 km) Bōghsanak (1.8 km) Khārzārī (1.9 km) Baldar Ghangak (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bayrān (2.8 km) Pāy Kōtal (3.8 km) Nowābād (4.6 km) Lab Pārah (5 km) Chahār Bālā (5.1 km) Safēdak Jōy (5.5 km) Sarjī (5.6 km) Jīndak (5.8 km) Sar-e Sang-e Masā (6.3 km) Nowrak (6.4 km) Shash Burjah (6.4 km) Nāw-e Pāyindah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Katah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Katah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Katah, Afghanistan