Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kala Jafir

Map of Kala Jafir Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Jafir,Kalaji-Dzhafar,Kalayi-Dzhafar,Qal`a-i-Ja`far,Qal`a-i-Ja`faṟ,Qal`eh-ye Ja`far,Qala Jafar,Qala Jāfar,Калайи-Джафар, Kala Jafir

Kala Jafir

Welcome to the Kala Jafir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kala Jafir. See Kala Jafir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kala Jafir area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Kala Jafir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:03
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Kala Jafir
Places near Kala Jafir

Online Dating

Kala Jafir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kala Jafir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kala Jafir, Afghanistan