-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Hosayn Bayg

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hosayn Bayg Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Khuseynbek,Qal`a-i-Hosaynbeg,Qal`ah-ye Hosayn Bayg,Qal`eh-ye Hoseynbeyg,Qal‘a-i-Ḩosaynbēg,Qal‘ah-ye Ḩosayn Bayg,Qal‘eh-ye Ḩoseynbeyg, Qal‘ah-ye Ḩosayn Bayg

Qal`ah-ye Hosayn Bayg

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Hosayn Bayg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ḩosayn Bayg. See Qal`ah-ye Hosayn Bayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ḩosayn Bayg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Hosayn Bayg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51333/66.90028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Hosayn Bayg
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Hosayn Bayg
Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn Bayg (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pārah (0.5 km) Tōpak-e Suflá (0.6 km) Tōpak-e ‘Ulyā (1.2 km) Siyāh Gulī (1.3 km) Kāfar Sang (1.4 km) Pāyah Sang (2 km) Tay Rashak (2.3 km) Rashak (2.4 km) Nāw-e Paīwand (2.5 km) Nay Muqām (2.7 km) Dēwānah Būlāq (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Chal (3.7 km) Sar Band (3.8 km) Būghundak (3.8 km) Jōy Ḩowẕ (4 km) Nāw-e Qīāgh (4.1 km) Ḩowẕ-e Maḩmūd (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Hosayn Bayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Hosayn Bayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Hosayn Bayg, Afghanistan