-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Gholah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gholah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaji-Gula,Kalayi-Gula,Qal`a-i-Ghola,Qal`ah-ye Gholah,Qal`eh-ye Ghulah,Qal‘a-i-Ghōla,Qal‘ah-ye Ghōlah,Qal‘eh-ye Ghūlah,Калайи-Гула,قلعهٔ غوله, Qal‘ah-ye Ghōlah

Qal`ah-ye Gholah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Gholah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ghōlah. See Qal`ah-ye Gholah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ghōlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gholah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53667/67.285
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:35
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Gholah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Gholah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Gholah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Gholah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Gholah, Afghanistan