-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Ghulam Beg

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ghulam Beg Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gholam Big,Gholām Bīg,Ghulam Beg,Ghulām Beg,Kalagulyambek,Qal`a Gholambeg,Qal`a-i-Gholambeg,Qal`ah-ye Ghulam Beg,Qal`eh-ye Gholambeyg,Qal‘a Gholāmbēg,Qal‘a-i-Gholāmbēg,Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Bēg,Qal‘eh-ye Gholāmbeyg,قلعۀ غلام بېگ, Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Bēg

Qal`ah-ye Ghulam Beg

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ghulam Beg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Bēg. See Qal`ah-ye Ghulam Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Bēg area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ghulam Beg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44861/66.98888
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:35
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ghulam Beg
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ghulam Beg
Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Bēg (0 km) Deh-e Bughundī (0.6 km) Chahār Dēwāl (1 km) Tasmah Qōl (1.5 km) Khaīrak (2.9 km) Abtu (2.9 km) Kōtkaī (3.1 km) Būm-e Afshār (3.1 km) Shīnyah (3.2 km) Deh-e Barāt (3.7 km) Khushkichah-e ‘Ulyā (3.8 km) Pūdīnatū (3.9 km) Qāsh (4 km) Nāw-e Khushī (4.1 km) Sar-e Āb Darah (4.2 km) Tasmah Qōl (4.4 km) Baldar Ghūtū (4.5 km) Khāk Bādak (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ghulam Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Ghulam Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ghulam Beg, Afghanistan