Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Gaday

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gaday Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaji-Gadaj,Kalayi-Gaday,Qal`a-i-Gaday,Qal`ah-ye Gaday,Qal`eh-ye Gaday,Qal‘a-i-Gaḏāy,Qal‘ah-ye Gadāy,Qal‘eh-ye Gadāy,Калайи-Гадай,قلعهٔ گدای, Qal‘ah-ye Gadāy

Qal`ah-ye Gaday

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Gaday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gadāy. See Qal`ah-ye Gaday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gadāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gaday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:01
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Gaday
Places near Qal`ah-ye Gaday

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Gaday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Gaday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Gaday, Afghanistan