-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal'ah-ye Faiz

Map of Qal'ah-ye Faiz Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Fayz,Qal'ah-ye Faiz,Qal`eh-ye Feyz,Qal`eh-ye Feyzi,Qala-i-Faydz,Qalā-i-Fayḏẕ,Qal‘eh-ye Feyẕ,Qal‘eh-ye Feyẕī,Qal’ah-ye Faīẕ, Qal’ah-ye Faīẕ

Qal'ah-ye Faiz

Welcome to the Qal'ah-ye Faiz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal’ah-ye Faīẕ. See Qal'ah-ye Faiz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal’ah-ye Faīẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal'ah-ye Faiz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.92625/68.17731
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Qal'ah-ye Faiz
  •  
Places near Qal'ah-ye Faiz
Qal’ah-ye Faīẕ (0.1 km) Dahan-e Khawāl (1.1 km) Dahan-e Jow Zār (1.2 km) Lāgharak (2 km) Zay Sulţān (2.1 km) Khūk Kushtah (2.5 km) Dēwālak-e Suflá (3 km) Jow Zār (3 km) Ilah Sā‘el (3.8 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (3.8 km) Dēwālak-e ‘Ulyā (3.8 km) Tōghay (4 km) Siyāh Khārak (4 km) Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (4.1 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (4.2 km) Khāk-e Bābā (4.3 km) Daki (4.5 km) Biyāh Murdah (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal'ah-ye Faiz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal'ah-ye Faiz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal'ah-ye Faiz, Afghanistan