-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Dasht

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dasht Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaladasht,Qal`a Dast,Qal`a-i-Dast,Qal`ah-ye Dasht,Qal`eh-ye Dasht,Qal‘a Dašt,Qal‘a-i-Dašt,Qal‘ah-ye Dasht,Qal‘eh-ye Dasht, Qal‘ah-ye Dasht

Qal`ah-ye Dasht

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Dasht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Dasht. See Qal`ah-ye Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39611/67.18556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Dasht
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Dasht
Qal‘ah-ye Dasht (0 km) Ghujūrak (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Baghalak (0.8 km) Pistalak (0.9 km) Bārikak (1.1 km) Qōrighak (1.4 km) Chahār Deh (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karash Now (1.8 km) Khushkāb-e Suflá (2.2 km) Gharak-e Suflá (2.3 km) Ābtūgak (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (3.1 km) Tālah Qōl (3.2 km) Gharak-e ‘Ulyā (3.5 km) Khushkāb-e ‘Ulyā (3.6 km) Sēwak (3.8 km) Zar Sang (3.9 km) Qal‘achah-ye Suflá (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Dasht, Afghanistan