-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Dadar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dadar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Dadar,Qal`a-i-Dadar,Qal`ah-ye Dadar,Qal`eh-ye Dadar,Qal‘a-i-Ḏāḏaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Dādar,Qal‘eh-ye Dādar, Qal‘ah-ye Dādar

Qal`ah-ye Dadar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Dadar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Dādar. See Qal`ah-ye Dadar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Dādar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dadar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79833/67.77806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Dadar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Dadar
Qal‘ah-ye Dādar (0.1 km) Munarah (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghamay (1.1 km) Qāfilah Bāshī (1.3 km) Dasht-e Bursunah (1.5 km) Tājik (2 km) Duabi (2.5 km) Tarnāwah (2.8 km) Siyāh Khāk (3 km) Shēray (3.1 km) Seh Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Gabari (3.9 km) Taybutī (4 km) Deh-e Hazārah (4 km) Gorvana (4 km) Chahār Deh (4.1 km) Baydak (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Dadar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Dadar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Dadar, Afghanistan