-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Chal

Map of Qal`ah-ye Chal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Chal',Kalayi-Chal’,Qal`a-i-Cal,Qal`ah-ye Chal,Qal`eh-ye Chal,Qal‘a-i-Čal,Qal‘ah-ye Chal,Qal‘eh-ye Chal,قلعۀ چل, Qal‘ah-ye Chal

Qal`ah-ye Chal

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Chal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Chal. See Qal`ah-ye Chal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Chal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Chal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.49389/66.93255
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:16
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Chal
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Chal

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Chal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Chal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Chal, Afghanistan