-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Bayran

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bayran Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaberan,Qal`a Beran,Qal`a-i-Beran,Qal`ah-ye Bayran,Qal`eh-ye Beran,Qal‘a Bēṟān,Qal‘a-i-Bēṟān,Qal‘ah-ye Bayrān,Qal‘eh-ye Bērān,قلعۀ بیران, Qal‘ah-ye Bayrān

Qal`ah-ye Bayran

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Bayran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bayrān. See Qal`ah-ye Bayran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bayrān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bayran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38384/66.9189
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Bayran
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Bayran
Qal‘ah-ye Bayrān (0 km) Khārzārī (1 km) Chahār Bālā (2.3 km) Safēdak Jōy (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kaṯah (2.8 km) Baldar Ghangak (3.4 km) Shash Burjah (3.6 km) Nowrak (3.7 km) Nowābād (3.8 km) Deh-e Now (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (4.2 km) Bōghsanak (4.5 km) Sar-e Sang-e Masā (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mōtah (4.8 km) Sar-e Burūghsanak (5.6 km) Sarjī (5.7 km) Sang Masā (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Bayran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Bayran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Bayran, Afghanistan