-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Akhund

Map of Qal`ah-ye Akhund Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Akhund,Qal`a-i-Akhund,Qal`ah-ye Akhund,Qal`eh-ye Akhond,Qal`eh-ye Akhvond,Qal‘a-i-Ākhunḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd,Qal‘eh-ye Ākhond,Qal‘eh-ye Ākhvond,قلعۀ آخوند, Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd

Qal`ah-ye Akhund

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Akhund google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd. See Qal`ah-ye Akhund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Akhund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38319/66.88889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:05
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Akhund
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Akhund
Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kaṯah (0.4 km) Deh-e Now (1.1 km) Khārzārī (1.8 km) Bōghsanak (2 km) Baldar Ghangak (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bayrān (2.8 km) Pāy Kōtal (3.7 km) Nowābād (4.9 km) Lab Pārah (5 km) Chahār Bālā (5 km) Sarjī (5.2 km) Safēdak Jōy (5.5 km) Jīndak (5.8 km) Sar-e Sang-e Masā (6 km) Kalān Deh (6.2 km) Girdnay (6.3 km) Sar Qōl-e Nay Qōl (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Akhund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Akhund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Akhund, Afghanistan