-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah Gak

Map of Qal`ah Gak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalagak,Qal`agak,Qal`ah Gak,Qal`ehgak,Qal‘agak,Qal‘ah Gak,Qal‘ehgak,قلعه گک, Qal‘ah Gak

Qal`ah Gak

Welcome to the Qal`ah Gak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Gak. See Qal`ah Gak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Gak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah Gak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.38981/66.61887
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:01
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Gak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Gak

Online Dating

Qal`ah Gak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Gak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Gak, Afghanistan