-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye `Abdul

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Abdul Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Abdul',Kalayi-Abdul’,Qal`ah-ye `Abdul,Qala-ye `Abdol,Qala-ye `Aldul,Qalaye `Abdul,Qalā-ye ‘Abdol,Qalā-ye ‘Aldul,Qalāye ‘Abḏul,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul

Qal`ah-ye `Abdul

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Abdul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul. See Qal`ah-ye `Abdul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Abdul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.27611/66.93083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Abdul
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Abdul
Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul (0.1 km) Dahan Turkman (0.8 km) Achanī (1.1 km) Dēwālak (1.3 km) Sar Dēwālak (1.6 km) Rāh Baydak (2 km) Ergi (2 km) Sar Turkman (2.4 km) Rēg Jōy (2.5 km) Ghundah Sang (2.5 km) Sar Ērgī (3.2 km) Takhak (3.3 km) Sar-e Ābōkah (3.7 km) Ābukah (3.7 km) Espīdak (4.3 km) ‘Ulyād (4.3 km) Khisarak (4.5 km) Sar-e Takhak (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Abdul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye `Abdul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Abdul, Afghanistan