-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal'ah-ye `Abbas

Map of Qal'ah-ye `Abbas Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Abbas,Qal'ah-ye `Abbas,Qala-i-`Abbas,Qala-ye `Abbas,Qalā-i-‘Abbās,Qalā-ye ‘Abbās,Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās, Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās

Qal'ah-ye `Abbas

Welcome to the Qal'ah-ye `Abbas google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās. See Qal'ah-ye `Abbas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal'ah-ye `Abbas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.89056/68.18955
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:43
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qal'ah-ye `Abbas
  •  
Places near Qal'ah-ye `Abbas
Qal’ah-ye ‘Abbās (0 km) Dahan-e Khūk Kushtah (0.5 km) Qal’ah-ye Now (0.8 km) Khāk-e Bābā (1.3 km) Khūk Kushtah (1.7 km) Daki (1.7 km) Mādar Qōl (1.9 km) Khāk-e Mūshak (2.6 km) Nay Māmā (2.7 km) Qōchangī (2.7 km) Pushtah-ye Mazār (2.9 km) Zay Sulţān (2.9 km) Siyāh Sang (3 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Wilāyatak (3.2 km) Khuram (3.2 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Shibar (3.5 km) Amān Qōl (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal'ah-ye `Abbas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal'ah-ye `Abbas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal'ah-ye `Abbas, Afghanistan