-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah Chah

Map of Qal`ah Chah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah Chah,Qalaca,Qalacheh,Qalāca,Qalācheh,Qal‘ah Chah,قلعه چه, Qal‘ah Chah

Qal`ah Chah

Welcome to the Qal`ah Chah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Chah. See Qal`ah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Chah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.12392/67.48376
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Chah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Chah
Qal‘ahchah (0 km) Khwājah Kisht (2.6 km) Kōrsōm (2.7 km) Khushk Darah (3.1 km) Dam-e Jangal (4.4 km) Gāw Parīdah (7.1 km) Ayrganah (7.7 km) Khwājah Ganj (7.9 km) Sanāq (8.5 km) Qalā (8.8 km) Chāchā (9 km) Darah-ye Bachah (9 km) Mūsá Darah (9.1 km) Ţāq (9.6 km) Qarah Khowāl (9.8 km) Ūlāghōr (10.2 km) Sayyid Bābā (13.1 km) Pusht-e Wāz (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Chah, Afghanistan