-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Darah-ye Qafzar

Map of Darah-ye Qafzar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qafzar,Darah-ye Qafzār,Darrahe Qafzar,Darreh-ye Qafzar,Darreh-ye Qafzār,Darya Qafzar,Darya Qafzāṟ,Qafzar,Qafzār,درۀ قفزار,قفزار,Ḏaṟṟahe Qafzāṟ, Darah-ye Qafzār

Darah-ye Qafzar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qafzar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qafzār. See Darah-ye Qafzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qafzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Darah-ye Qafzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.09486/66.69749
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:07
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qafzar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Qafzar
Tusrī (0.7 km) Pāyōchah (2.6 km) Baydak (3.5 km) Naychah Būlāq (3.7 km) Deh-e Surkhak (4 km) Gandāb (5.3 km) Durushtak (6.6 km) Sowlo (7.4 km) Bughrī (8 km) ‘Alī Jān (9.4 km) Ēlbōbak (12.3 km) Razvaliny Baini (13.9 km) Zēr-e Ghār (14.2 km) Pēsh Deh-e Bālinah (16.9 km) Pēsh Deh-e Taynah (18 km) Sum (19.6 km) Sōkhtagī (19.9 km) Dahan-e Zūlij (20 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qafzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Qafzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qafzar, Afghanistan