Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qafqol

Map of Koh-e Qafqol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kafkul',Gory Kafkul’,Koh-e Qafqol,Kohe Qafqol,Kohe Qafqōl,Kuh-e Qafqowl,Kōh-e Qafqōl,Kūh-e Qafqowl, Kōh-e Qafqōl

Koh-e Qafqol

Welcome to the Koh-e Qafqol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qafqōl. See Koh-e Qafqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qafqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Qafqol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3913 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qafqol
Places near Koh-e Qafqol

Online Dating

Koh-e Qafqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qafqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qafqol, Afghanistan