Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qafcharak

Map of Qafcharak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafcharak,Qafcarak,Qafcharak,Qafčarak,قفچرک, Qafcharak


Welcome to the Qafcharak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qafcharak. See Qafcharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qafcharak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qafcharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:43
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qafcharak
Places near Qafcharak

Online Dating

Qafcharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qafcharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qafcharak, Afghanistan