Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pshinmazar

Map of Pshinmazar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pshinmazar,Pshinmazār,Pshīnmazār,Psinmazar,Pšinmazār,پشینمزار, Pshīnmazār


Welcome to the Pshinmazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pshīnmazār. See Pshinmazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pshīnmazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Pshinmazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Pshinmazar
Places near Pshinmazar
Pshīnmazār (0 km) Ig (0.7 km) Dehak (1.6 km) Zirkō (2 km) Kōrpitū (2.2 km) Kask (2.2 km) Ghar Sangak (2.2 km) Zirgak (2.3 km) Kang (2.4 km) Dēwān (3.9 km) Riwkak (4 km) Charq (4.2 km) Shāh Baydak (4.2 km) Nay Qōl (4.2 km) Urali-Payan (4.5 km) Warzāq (5.4 km) Jark (5.5 km) Dinkak (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Pshinmazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pshinmazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pshinmazar, Afghanistan