-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pusht-e Waz

Map of Pusht-e Waz Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posht-e Waz,Posht-e Wāz,Pusht-e Waz,Pusht-e Wāz,Puste Waz,Pus̄te Wāz,پشت واز, Pusht-e Wāz

Pusht-e Waz

Welcome to the Pusht-e Waz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Wāz. See Pusht-e Waz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Wāz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pusht-e Waz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26215/67.46273
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:41
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Waz
  •  
Places near Pusht-e Waz

Online Dating

Pusht-e Waz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pusht-e Waz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Waz, Afghanistan