Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pushte Khowal

Map of Pushte Khowal Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posht-e Khaval,Pushte Khowal,Pushti Khowal,Pushtē Khowāl,Pushtī Khowāl,Puste Khawal,Pušte Khawāl,پشتی خوال,پشتې خوال, Pushtē Khowāl

Pushte Khowal

Welcome to the Pushte Khowal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtē Khowāl. See Pushte Khowal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtē Khowāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pushte Khowal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2727 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Pushte Khowal
Places near Pushte Khowal

Online Dating

Pushte Khowal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pushte Khowal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushte Khowal, Afghanistan