Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Paytow Qol

Map of Paytow Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paytow Qol,Paytow Qōl,Petawqol,Petawqowl,Pitav Qowl,Pētāwqowl,Pētāwqōl,Pītāv Qowl,Urochishche Petaukul',Urochishche Petaukul’,پیتو قول, Paytow Qōl

Paytow Qol

Welcome to the Paytow Qol google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow Qōl. See Paytow Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Paytow Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:58
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Paytow Qol
Places near Paytow Qol
Ghar Sangak (0.5 km) Dehak (0.9 km) Kōrpitū (1.5 km) Pshīnmazār (1.8 km) Ig (2.1 km) Zirgak (2.2 km) Charq (2.5 km) Zirkō (2.5 km) Dēwān (2.9 km) Urali-Payan (3 km) Kask (3.1 km) Kang (4.1 km) Ūrāl-e Bālā (4.8 km) Jark (5 km) Shāh Baydak (5.1 km) Riwkak (5.4 km) Sar-e Sang (5.4 km) Tōslah Qōl (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Paytow Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paytow Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow Qol, Afghanistan