Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Paytow-ye Zari

Map of Paytow-ye Zari Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paytow-ye Zari,Paytow-ye Zārī,Petavi-Zari,Petaw-e Zari,Pitav-e Zari,Pētāw-e Zārī,Pītāv-e Zārī, Paytow-ye Zārī

Paytow-ye Zari

Welcome to the Paytow-ye Zari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow-ye Zārī. See Paytow-ye Zari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow-ye Zārī area. This placemark was added 2005-09-13.

Map of Paytow-ye Zari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Paytow-ye Zari
Places near Paytow-ye Zari

Online Dating

Paytow-ye Zari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paytow-ye Zari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow-ye Zari, Afghanistan