-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Paytow

Map of Band-e Paytow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Paytow,Band-e Petaw,Band-e Pitav,Band-e Pētāw,Band-e Pītāv,Gory Petau, Band-e Paytow

Band-e Paytow

Welcome to the Band-e Paytow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Paytow. See Band-e Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Band-e Paytow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.76917/66.9125
  • Altitude: 3443 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:54
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Band-e Paytow
  •  
Places near Band-e Paytow

Online Dating

Band-e Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Paytow, Afghanistan