Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Paysh Band

Map of Paysh Band Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paysh Band,Pesband,Peshband,Pish Band,Pēšband,Pīsh Band,پیش بند, Paysh Band

Paysh Band

Welcome to the Paysh Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paysh Band. See Paysh Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paysh Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Paysh Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:52
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Paysh Band
Places near Paysh Band
Paysh Band (0 km) Qarghān (0.8 km) Now-e Altarqān (0.8 km) Qāsh (1.5 km) Now-e Mazār (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kīch (2 km) Ghujūrak (2.3 km) Khushkak (2.3 km) Khākbādak (2.8 km) Owrak (2.8 km) Zard Sang (2.9 km) Pusht-e Gūlī (3.2 km) Kharzārī (3.4 km) Nêwī Wayrānah (3.4 km) Bariki-Ulia (3.9 km) Shīnah (4 km) Bārīkī Suflá (4.2 km) Jangrīq (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Paysh Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paysh Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paysh Band, Afghanistan