Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pira

Map of Pira Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pira,Pirah,Pireh,Piṟa,Pīrah,Pīreh, Pira


Welcome to the Pira google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pira. See Pira photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pira area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Pira
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:35
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Pira
Places near Pira

Online Dating

Pira Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pira, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pira, Afghanistan