Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pishing

Map of Pishing Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pesang,Pesheng,Pes̄ang,Pishing,پشنگ, Pishing


Welcome to the Pishing google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pishing. See Pishing photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pishing area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Pishing
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:21
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Pishing
Places near Pishing

Online Dating

Pishing Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pishing, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pishing, Afghanistan