-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Parwandah

Map of Parwandah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parvanda,Parwanda,Parwandah,Parwāndah,Paṟwānḏa, Parwāndah

Parwandah

Welcome to the Parwandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parwāndah. See Parwandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parwāndah area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Parwandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.155/66.67472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:45
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Parwandah
  •  
Places near Parwandah

Online Dating

Parwandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Parwandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parwandah, Afghanistan