Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Bar Joy

Map of Bar Joy Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Joy,Bar Jōy,Pardzhoy,Parjoy,Parjuy,Parjūy,Paṟjōy, Bar Jōy

Bar Joy

Welcome to the Bar Joy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Jōy. See Bar Joy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Jōy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bar Joy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Bar Joy
Places near Bar Joy

Online Dating

Bar Joy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Joy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Joy, Afghanistan