Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Panjab

Map of Panjab Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pandzhab,Pandzhau,Panjab,Panjao,Panjaw,Panjāb,Панджаб, Panjāb


Welcome to the Panjab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panjāb. See Panjab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panjāb area. This placemark was added 2010-01-29.

Map of Panjab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 13471
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:58
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Panjab
Places near Panjab

Online Dating

Panjab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Panjab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panjab, Afghanistan