Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qarwanah

Map of Qarwanah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oarwana,Oarwāna,Qarwana,Qarwanah,Qarwaneh,Qarwāna,Qarwānah,Qarwāneh,قروانه, Qarwānah


Welcome to the Qarwanah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarwānah. See Qarwanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarwānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qarwanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:01
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qarwanah
Places near Qarwanah

Online Dating

Qarwanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarwanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarwanah, Afghanistan