-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Nurkah

Map of Koh-e Nurkah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Nurka,Koh-e Nurkah,Kohe Nurka,Kohe Nūṟka,Kuh-e Nowrkeh,Kōh-e Nūrkah,Kūh-e Nowrkeh, Kōh-e Nūrkah

Koh-e Nurkah

Welcome to the Koh-e Nurkah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nūrkah. See Koh-e Nurkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nūrkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Nurkah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57889/66.77833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nurkah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nurkah
Surkhī (1.8 km) Waṯapūr (2.8 km) Qal‘ah (3 km) Nāw-e Sūm (3 km) Baydak (3.3 km) Shēbar (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad ‘Alī (3.5 km) Surkhak-e Bālanah (3.6 km) Mēndiyak (3.6 km) Butazār (3.9 km) Qafqōl (4.2 km) Gandah Kōtal (4.2 km) Shīnyah (4.2 km) Zāmūch (5 km) Awtū (5 km) Kōtah-ye Sōkhtah (5.2 km) Surkh Machīst (5.4 km) Khushkak (6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nurkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nurkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nurkah, Afghanistan