Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naw Rezak

Map of Naw Rezak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naurezak,Naw Rezak,Nawrezak,Nawṟēzak,Nowrizak,Nowrīzak,Nāw Rēzak, Nāw Rēzak

Naw Rezak

Welcome to the Naw Rezak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw Rēzak. See Naw Rezak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw Rēzak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-15.

Map of Naw Rezak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Naw Rezak
Places near Naw Rezak

Online Dating

Naw Rezak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw Rezak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw Rezak, Afghanistan