-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nowri

Map of Nowri Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nauri,Nawri,Nawṟi,Nowri,Nowrī, Nowrī

Nowri

Welcome to the Nowri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowrī. See Nowri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowrī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nowri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31944/66.97806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Nowri
  •  
Places near Nowri

Online Dating

Nowri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowri, Afghanistan