Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Naurak

Map of Naurak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naurak,Nawrak,Nawṟak,Nowrak,Qala Naorak,Наурак, Naurak


Welcome to the Naurak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Naurak. See Naurak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Naurak area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Naurak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Naurak
Places near Naurak

Online Dating

Naurak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naurak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naurak, Afghanistan