Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nil Pass

Map of Nil Pass Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nil Kotal,Nil Kowtal,Nil Pass,Nīl Kotal,Nīl Kowtal,Nīl Kōtal,نيل كوتل, Nil Pass

Nil Pass

Welcome to the Nil Pass google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nil Pass. See Nil Pass photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nil Pass area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Nil Pass
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:54
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Nil Pass
Places near Nil Pass

Online Dating

Nil Pass Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nil Pass, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nil Pass, Afghanistan